The Armenian Red Cross Society (ARSC) within its activities continuously cooperates with all components of the Red Cross and Red Crescent International Movement, Governments, international and local organizations. In this way the National Society establishes new relations, strengthened its cooperation with local and international organizations, as well as with sister NS’s.
ARCS during its activities implements joint programs with Norwegian, British, Japanese, Danish, Austrian, American Red Crosses, Baden-Wurttemberg Provincial Branch of German Red Cross, United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees, European Union, Global Fund, Austrian Development Agency, Lyon Branch of the Committee for support to the Armenian Red Cross, World Wildlife Fund, Mission East, German Technical Cooperation and with a number of international and local organizations.
With the funding of international partners ARCS implements.
Social Programs to support lonely elderly people, elderly people and children living in dormitories (Austrian, Japanese, German Red Crosses, Baden-Wurttemberg Provincial Branch of the German Red Cross),
“Psychosocial and Medical support to the victims of National – Socialism in Armenia” program (Baden Wurttemberg Provincial Branch of the German Red Cross and “Memory, Responsibility, Future” German Foundation),
Projects in the field of Disaster Risk Reduction (European Commission  Humanitarian Aid department, Danish, Icelandic, Austrian Red Crosses, Austrian Development Agency, International Committee of the Red Cross, International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent),
Health projects towards HIV/AID and Tuberculosis prevention and Social support to TB patients (Global Fund, American and Andorra Red Crosses, U.S. Peace Corps),
Projects for assisting Refugees and Asylum Seekers (UN High Commissioner for Refugees office, Austrian Red Cross).
ARCS Staff and Volunteers participate international meetings, seminars and events introducing NS during regional and international cooperation meetings, First Aid competitions, trainings and camps.